Web Development
Web Development, as part of Data Science within Technology and Robotics, focuses on creating and maintaining websites through coding in languages such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and Python. It involves both front-end development, which deals with the design and appearance of a website, and back-end development, handling the server and database that support the site's functionality. This field also covers responsive design, ensuring that sites adjust to various screen sizes for optimal user experience on devices ranging from desktops to mobile phones. Web Development in Data Science emphasizes data-driven web applications, integrating data analysis techniques and tools like machine learning algorithms to provide dynamic and interactive user experiences.
External Links
- [WebDevelopment.com] Web Development.com
- [WebDevelopment.us] iGenii
- [WebAppDevelopment.net] Salesforce: The Customer Company - Salesforce.com US
- [webdevelopmentaustralia.com.au] Website Development Company in Australia | Web Developers
- [WebDevelopmentandDesign.com] Web Development and Design Boca Raton
- [WebDesignandDevelopment.net] Webdesign – Just another WordPress site
- [WebApplicationsDevelopment.com]
- [limewebdevelopment.com] Lime Web Development - WooCommerce, WordPress Laravel
- [jacobmartellawebdevelopment.tumblr.com] Jacob Martella Web Development
- [iowawebdevelopment.com] Iowa Web Development | Des Moines, Iowa Web Design, Development and Business Automation Systems
- [FullStackWebDevelopment.com] Fullstack Web Development
- [FrontEndWebDevelopment.com] S Rivera
- [forexwebdevelopment.com] Forex Web Development – How To Build Your Online Forex Trading Portfolio
- [durangowebdevelopment.com] Sweet P Web Design | Web Design and Internet Marketing Specialists
- [BusinessWebDevelopment.com] Business Web Development – website design and development
- [anurawebdevelopment.nl] Anura Digital Agency | Maatwerk Websites Online Oplossingen
- [WebsiteDevelopment.us] Web Development | Website Development
- [WebsiteDevelopment.net] Website Development 2019
- [webifieddevelopment.com] WebifiedDevelopment.com – Development of dynamic interactive websites.
- [webdevelopmentartistry.com] Web Development Artistry | Creating Art with Code
- [web-sitemap.west-development.com] 十大彩票平台-全球十大网赌正规平台
- [tntwebdevelopment.com] Welcome to TNT Web Development
- [swebdevelopment.com] Sweb Development - Sweb Development | A Digital Agency
- [rainworkswebdevelopment.com] Red Flannel Web Services | software development, websites, consulting
- [mcgwebdevelopment.com] Michigan Website Design | MCG Web Development, Inc.
- [m-pcwebdevelopment.com] "Welcome to M-PC Web Development | Rochester, NY"
- [ewebdevelopment.com] eWeb Development Inc. - Home
- [10comwebdevelopment.com] Chicago's No.1 Web Design Digital Marketing Agency | 10com
- [webtreedevelopment.com] Website design Missoula MT - WebTree Creative
- [webwaterdevelopment.com] webwaterdevelopment.com